Saturday 18 April 
Fixures cancelled 
Saturday 25 April 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 2 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 9 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 16 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 23 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Monday 25 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 30 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 6 June 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 13 June 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 20 June 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 27 June 
Fixtures Cancelled 
Saturday 4 July 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 11 July 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 18 July 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Doncaster Town v Wickersley Old Village 
Tickhill v Elsecar 
Treeton v Appleby Frodingham 
Western group 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Whitley Hall 
Cawthorne v Sheffield Collegiate 
Hallam v Wakefield Thornes 
Saturday 25 July 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Appleby Frodingham v Tickhill 
Doncaster Town v Treeton 
Wickersley Old Village v Elsecar 
Western group 
Hallam v Cawthorne 
Sheffield Collegiate v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Wakefield Thornes v Whitley Hall 
Saturday 1 August 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Elsecar v Appleby Frodingham 
Tickhill v Doncaster Town 
Wickersley Old Village v Treeton 
Western group 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Hallam 
Wakefield Thornes v Cawthorne 
Whitley Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 
Saturday 8 August 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Appleby Frodingham v Wickersley Old Village 
Doncaster Town v Elsecar 
Treeton v Tickhill 
Western group 
Cawthorne v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Hallam v Whitley Hall 
Sheffield Collegiate v Wakefield Thornes 
Saturday 15 August 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Doncaster Town v Appleby Frodingham 
Tickhill v Wickersley Old Village 
Treeton v Elsecar 
Western group 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Wakefield Thornes 
Cawthorne v Whitley Hall 
Hallam v Sheffield Collegiate 
Saturday 22 August 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Appleby Frodingham v Treeton 
Elsecar v Tickhill 
Wickersley Old Village v Doncaster Town 
Western group 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cawthorne 
Wakefield Thornes v Hallam 
Whitley Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Saturday 29 August 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Elsecar v Wickersley Old Village 
Tickhill v Appleby Frodingham 
Treeton v Doncaster Town 
Western group 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Sheffield Collegiate 
Cawthorne v Hallam 
Whitley Hall v Wakefield Thornes 
Monday 31 August 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Appleby Frodingham v Doncaster Town 
Elsecar v Treeton 
Wickersley Old Village v Tickhill 
Western group 
Sheffield Collegiate v Hallam 
Wakefield Thornes v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Whitley Hall v Cawthorne 
Saturday 5 September 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar 
Doncaster Town v Tickhill 
Treeton v Wickersley Old Village 
Western group 
Cawthorne v Wakefield Thornes 
Hallam v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Sheffield Collegiate v Whitley Hall 
 
Saturday 12 September 
League Cup 
Eastern group 
Elsecar v Doncaster Town 
Tickhill v Treeton 
Wickersley Old Village v Appleby Frodingham 
Western group 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cawthorne 
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Collegiate 
Whitley Hall v Hallam 
 
Saturday 19 September 
League Cup Final 
Winner Eastern Group v Winner Western Group 
Venue to be confirmed 
Annual General Meeting 
League AGM  
- Thursday 29 October (7.00pm) 
(venue to be confirmed) 
 
Social Evening 
End-of-season presentation and social evening  
- Friday 6 November  
(at OEC, Sheffield) 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings