Saturday 18 April 
Fixures cancelled 
Saturday 25 April 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 2 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 9 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 16 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 23 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Monday 25 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 30 May 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 6 June 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 13 June 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 20 June 
Fixtures cancelled 
Saturday 27 June 
Appleby Frodingham v Hallam 
Cawthorne v Elsecar 
Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate 
Tickhill v Whitley Hall 
Wakefield Thornes v Treeton 
Wickersley Old Village v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Saturday 4 July 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cawthorne 
Elsecar v Doncaster Town 
Hallam v Wakefield Thornes 
Sheffield Collegiate v Tickhill 
Treeton v Wickersley Old Village 
Whitley Hall v Appleby Frodingham 
Saturday 11 July 
Appleby Frodingham v Treeton 
Cawthorne v Whitley Hall 
Doncaster Town v Tickhill 
Hallam v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Wakefield Thornes v Elsecar 
Wickersley Old Village v Sheffield Collegiate 
Saturday 18 July 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Wakefield Thornes 
Elsecar v Wickersley Old Village 
Sheffield Collegiate v Cawthorne 
Tickhill v Appleby Frodingham 
Treeton v Hallam 
Whitley Hall v Doncaster Town 
Saturday 25 July 
Appleby Frodingham v Doncaster Town 
Cawthorne v Tickhill 
Hallam v Elsecar 
Treeton v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Collegiate 
Wickersley Old Village v Whitley Hall 
Saturday 1 August 
Cawthorne v Wakefield Thornes 
Doncaster Town v Hallam 
Sheffield Collegiate v Elsecar 
Tickhill v Treeton 
Whitley Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Wickersley Old Village v Appleby Frodingham 
Saturday 8 August 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Appleby Frodingham 
Doncaster Town v Cawthorne 
Elsecar v Treeton 
Sheffield Collegiate v Hallam 
Tickhill v Wickersley Old Village 
Whitley Hall v Wakefield Thornes 
Saturday 15 August 
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Sheffield Collegiate 
Hallam v Tickhill 
Treeton v Whitley Hall 
Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town 
Wickersley Old Village v Cawthorne 
Saturday 22 August 
Cawthorne v Appleby Frodingham 
Doncaster Town v Wickersley Old Village 
Elsecar v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Sheffield Collegiate v Treeton 
Tickhill v Wakefield Thornes 
Whitley Hall v Hallam 
Saturday 29 August 
Appleby Frodingham v Sheffield Collegiate 
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Tickhill 
Elsecar v Whitley Hall 
Hallam v Cawthorne 
Treeton v Doncaster Town 
Wakefield Thornes v Wickersley Old Village 
Saturday 5 September 
Appleby Frodingham v Wakefield Thornes 
Cawthorne v Treeton 
Doncaster Town v Barnsley Woolley Miners 
Tickhill v Elsecar 
Whitley Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 
Wickersley Old Village v Hallam 
YSPL t20 competition 
Revised fixtures to be published 
 
Viking Cricket Cup 
Revised fixtures to be published 
 
Representative games 
To be arranged 
White Rose Yorkshire Championship 
Semi-finals - Saturday 12 September  
(the YSPL champions will be at home to the  
Bradford League champions) 
 
Championship final - Saturday 19 September  
(at Headingley) 
 
AGM & dinner 
League AGM - Thursday 29 October 
(venue tbc) 
 
Annual League presentation dinner  
- Friday 6 November  
(at OEC, Sheffield) 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings